Join the Albany Mailing List
Box Office
020 8692 4446
alt1


Staff Contacts




 

Chief Executive/Artistic Director

Gavin Barlow

 

 

Administration

 

Chief Operations Officer

Senay Gaul

 

Administration Manager 

Aurella Yussuf

 

Production & Premises 

 

Head of Production and Premises

Ben Stephen

 

Technical Manager 

David Kett

 

Lead Technician

Laura Heinl

 

Technician

Caoimhe Young

 

Operations

 

Operations Manager

David Pollock

 

Deputy Operations Manager

Zoe Fidel

 

Duty Managers

Olivia Furber, Jo Gray, Matt Lloyd, Chris Marchant, Nicole Young.

 

Premises Team 

Jennifer Sinclair, Valentina Vangi, Carlos Monteiro, Samuel Bostridge, Emma Barnie

 

Front of House Assistants

Andrew Chatterton, Dominic Frimpong, Eleanor Brayne-Whyatt, Harry Mead, Henrietta Thomas, Jade Ijeh, Kenneth Okisor, Kes Gill-Martin, Nelson Ekaragha, Olivia Furber, Sofia Tengku, Taylor Han, Lawrence Ijeh, Christine Bramwell, Hannah Benjamin, Jessamy Robinson, Nathan Geyer, Eusebius (Lee) Phillips.

 

 

Development

 

Head of Development      

David Johnson

 

Business Development Manager 

Rob Fellman

 

Bookings Coordinator

Lilly Hannell

 

Development Assistant 

Leke Celaj

 

Every Child Campaign Manager

Cassie Raine

 

Food & Beverage

 

Head of Food & Beverage

Stavros Chirdaris

 

Chef

Brad Atkinson

 

Cafe Team Leader

Isis Craig-Hallam

 

Cafe Assistants

Harriet Dinan, Rachel Doherty, Justine Lawrence, Jessie Martin, Thomas Fournier.

 

Creative Programmes

 

Head of Creative Programmes

Rachel Nelken

 

Creative Programmes Manager

Linda Bloomfield

 

Programmes Manager (Youth and Community)

Zaylie-Dawn Wilson

 

Youth & Community Programme Assistant

Kine Odegard

 

Meet Me at the Albany - Project Manager (Part Time)

Cara McAleese 

 

Meet Me at the Albany - Meet Me at the Albany Project Assistant (Part Time)

Roxanna Kennedy 

 

Garden Projects Coordinator

David Dandridge

 

Marketing & Sales

 

Head of Marketing

Kate Farrell

 

Marketing and Communications Manager 

Nadia Niesterowicz-Newstead

 

Box Office Manager 

Rebecca Mead

 

Box Office Assistants

Alice Baker, Eleanor Brayne-Whyatt, Amy Hollinrake Tune, Ritchie Foster, Olivia Furber, Kes Gill-Martin, Taylor Han, Jade Ijeh, Martha Margetson, Eleanor Rose, Henrietta Thomas

 

Finance

 

Finance Director

Mary Nri

 

Finance Coordinator 

Mark Blay

 

Finance Assistant 

Leke Celaj

 

 

Family Arts Campaign 

 

Head of Family Arts Campaign

Jenny Daly

 

Family Arts Project Manager

Clair Donnelly

 

Canada Water Theatre

 

Operations Manager

Jai Channa

 

Deputy Operations Manager

Anita Foksa

 

Duty Managers

Deborah Herrmanns, Eleanor Rose, Martha Margetson, Nicole Young

 

 

Deptford Lounge

 

Operations Manager

Annette Butler

 

Deputy Operations Manager

Jade Nembhard

 

Duty Managers

Tamara Brown, Stephanie Prior, Megan Taylor, Sophia Tupy

 

Premises Team

Emmanuel Asirifi, Rui, Elizania & Iliane Dabo, Fatima Kamara, Iaia & Sirem Sanha Flavio Paquete, Dario Dos Santos Lima