Join the Albany Mailing List
Box Office
020 8692 4446
alt1


Staff Contacts




 

Chief Executive/Artistic Director

Gavin Barlow

 

 

Administration

 

Administrative Director

Senay Gaul

 

Administration Manager 

Aurella Yussuf

 

Production & Premises 

 

Head of Production and Premises

Ben Stephen

 

Technical Manager 

David Kett

 

Technicians

Laura Heinl

Caoimhe Young

 

Operations

 

Operations Manager

David Pollock

 

Deputy Operations Manager

Jamie Hemingway

 

Duty Managers

Jo Gray, Nicole Young, Matt Lloyd, Jessica Hudsley.

 

Premises Assistants 

Valentine Nzongo Vangi, Jennifer Sinclair, Sam Bolstridge, Carlos Monteiro.

 

Front of House Assistants

Andrew Chatterton, Dominic Frimpong, Eleanor Brayne Whyatt, Harry Mead, Henrietta Thomas, Jade Ijeh, Kenneth Okisor, Kes Gill-Martin, Lawrence Ijeh, Nelson Ekaragha, Olivia Furber, Sofia Tengku, Taylor Han, Abi Hardiman, Vicky Olusanya, Lee Phillips.

 

 

Development

 

Head of Development      

David Johnson

 

Development Assistant 

Leke Celaj

 

Hires and Events Manager 

Rob Fellman

 

Bookings Coordinator

Lilly Hannell

 

 

Food & Beverage

 

Head of Food & Beverage

Stavros Chirdaris

 

Café Supervisor - The Albany

Ade Bajomo

 

 

Creative Programmes

 

Programmes Manager (Youth and Community)

Zaylie-Dawn Wilson

 

Youth & Community Programme Assistant

Kine Odegard

 

Meet Me at the Albany - Project Manager (Part Time)

Cara McAleese 

 

Meet Me at the Albany - Meet Me at the Albany Project Assistant (Part Time)

Roxanna Kennedy 

 

 

 

Marketing & Sales

 

Head of Marketing

Kate Farrell

 

Marketing Manager 

Nadia Niesterowicz-Newstead

 

Marketing Assistant

Polly Cotran

 

Box Office Manager 

Rebecca Mead

 

Box Office Assistants

Casey Gould, Amy Hollinrake, Henrietta Thomas, Olivia Furber, Eleanor Rose, Martha Margretson, Jade Ijeh, Taylor Han, Eleanor Brayne-Whyatt, Mark Blay, Kes Gill-Martin, Polly Cotran, Rachel Mccall, Vicky Olusanya.  

 

Finance

 

Finance Director

Mary Nri

 

Finance Manager 

Jane Hunt

 

Finance Assistant 

Mark Blay

 

Family Arts Campaign 

 

Campaign Manager 

Jenny Daly

 

Communications & Administration Officer

Clair Donnelly

 

Canada Water Culture Space

 

Operations Manager

Jai Channa

 

 

Duty Managers

Eleanor Rose (Casual) 

Martha Margetson (Casual) 

 

 

Deptford Lounge

 

Operations Manager

Annette Butler

 

Deputy Operations Manager

Jade Nembhard

 

Duty Managers

Natalie Clarke, Jo Gray, Stacey Price, Megan Taylor. 

 

Premises Team

Emmanuel Asirifi, Elizania Dabo, Iliane Dabo, Rui Dabo,  Flavio Da Conceicao, Iaia Sanha, Sirem Sanha, Fatmata Kamara.